Okresní žebříček mužů ve stolním tenise za sezónu 2006 – 2007:
1. Petr Kovačič ml.,
2. Bufka,
3. Jaroslav Plaček,
4. Heidler (všichni Batesta Chodov),
5. Huleš (Baník Svatava),
6. Vrbka (Batesta Chodov),
7.-8. Marek Minář (Batesta Chodov), Tomšík (Baník Svatava),
9.-12. Bucifal (TJ Loket), Lof, Medvecký (oba Sj. Kynšperk), Sankot (Baník Svatava),
13. Kotek (Baník Svatava),
14.-16. Vojtěch Galek (Sj. Kynšperk), Choděra (Baník Sokolov), Jakeš (Baník Svatava),
17.-20. Kořínek, Noveský (oba Batesta Chodov), Paprštein (Baník Sokolov), Přibyl (TJ Loket),
21.-26. Josef Kotlaba, Miroslav Kotlaba (oba TJ Loket), Volf (Sj. Kynšperk), Martin Tonhauser, Robert Tonhauser (oba Batesta Chodov), Pumpr (TJ Loket),
27.-31. Coma (Baník Sokolov), Roman Galek (Sj. Kynšperk), Hlaváček (TJ Loket), Holeček (Baník Svatava), Ježek (Batesta Chodov),
32.-35. Beníšek (TJ Loket, Javorský (Batesta Chodov), Laurinc (TJ Loket), Miloš Minář (Batesta Chodov),
36.-37. Bárta ml. (Sj. Kynšperk), Nováček (TJ Loket),
38.-53. Lukáš Galek (Sj. Kynšperk), Harašta (Batesta Chodov), Janda (Sj. Kynšperk), Ječmen (Baník Sokolov), Gabriel Kalanyos, Jiří Kalanyos (oba Batesta Chodov), Kejšar (TJ Loket), Kottusch (Baník Svatava), Krombholz, Ladislav Kruliš , Ozom (Batesta Chodov), Rohlík (Sj. Kynšperk), Skala, Strýček, Šťavík a Vodrážka (všichni Baník Svatava),
54. Kristýna Illesová,
55.-58. Klouda, Čížek a Pavla Illesová (Baník Sokolov), Tobiáš (TJ Lomnice),
59.-62. Červenka (TJ Loket), Kadavý (Sj. Kynšperk), Šamberger (Baník Svatava), Suchánek (TJ Loket),
63.-67. Šafář (TJ Lomnice), David Liška, Jan Liška (oba Sj. Kynšperk), Buchtele, Horký (oba Baník Svatava),
68.-69. Gampert (TJ Loket), Procházka (TJ Lomnice),
70.-73. Rauscher, Jiří Krb, Vítek (všichni Sj. Kynšperk), Javorčík (TJ Lomnice),
74.-75. Polák (TJ Lomnice), David Kruliš (Batesta Chodov),
76.-77. Ladislav Lapčák (Sj. Kynšperk), Forejtek (Baník Sokolov),
78.-79. Truong, Polcarová (oba Baník Sokolov),
80.-83. Muhlheim, Marton, Kubík (Batesta Chodov), Polcar (Baník Sokolov).
Nezařazeni:
38.-53. Sofronová,
55.-58. Vébr,
59.-62. Kuchtová,
63.-67. Fabiš,
68.-69. Franěk (všichni Baník Sokolov), Zadražil (Sj. Kynšperk),
76.-77. Liehm (Baník Svatava), Bárta st. (Kynšperk), Wasemael (Baník Sokolov),
84.-91. Jindřich Janovský, Jan Janovský, Kubeš (Batesta Chodov), Šafránek, Tupý (TJ Lomnice), Košata, Jan Lapčák (Sj. Kynšperk), Růžička (TJ Loket)